Login |  Register |  help
HORNETS Sports

2018 Mens HS Soccer Summer League

 

Place Team Record Pts. Goals Against Difference
1st Somers 8-1 24 28 5 +23
2nd Briarcliff 6-1-2 20 19 5 +14
3rd Yorktown 6-2-1 19 15 6 +9
 4th  Rye  5-2-1 16 11 5 +6
5th Byram 4-2-2 14 10 4 +6
6th JJEF 3-4-2 11 9 9 0
7th Panas 2-5-2 8 4 18 -14
8th Lakeland 1-4-4 7 2 9 -7
9th Mahopac 0-6-2 2 3 15 -12
10th Valhalla 0-8 0 3 28 -25

 


FULL SUMMER LEAGUE SCHEDULE

 

 Sunday June 17

4.30pm Valhalla 0 - JJEF  5                                          

5.30pm Yorktown 0 - Briarcliff  0                              

6.30pm Mahopac 0 - Rye 3                                          

7.30pm Byram Hills 0 - Somers 2                                 

8.30pm Lakeland 0 - Panas 1

Thursday June 21   

5.30pm Byram Hills 1 - JJEF 0

6.30pm Panas 1 - Valhalla 0

7.30pm Somers 2 - Briarcliff 0

8.30pm Lakeland 0 - Rye 2

Sunday June 24                                        

4.30pm Somers 1 - Mahopac 0                                      

5.30pm Rye 0 - Yorktown 1                                       

6.30pm Panas 0 - Byram Hills 0                                    

Friday June 29

4.30pm Briarcliff 3 -  JJEF 0      

5.30pm Briarcliff 2 - Byram Hills 1

6.30pm JJEF 1 - Mahopac 0 (*Forfeit win)

7.30pm Panas 0 - Rye 2

8.30pm Lakeland 0 - Yorktown 1

9.30pm Lakeland 1 - Valhalla 0

Sunday July 1                                           

6.30pm Yorktown 0 - Somers 4                                     

7.30pm Rye 0 - JJEF  0                                                  

8.30pm Lakeland 0 - Byram Hills 0

9.30pm Mahopac 1 - Panas 1

Tuesday July 3

4.30pm Byram Hills 3-  Valhalla 0

5.30pm Briarcliff 6 - Panas 0

6.30pm Somers 1 - Rye 2

7.30pm Mahopac 1 - Yorktown 3

Sunday July 8                            

4.30pm Byram Hills 4 - Mahopac 0                               

5.30pm JJEF 0 - Somers 4                                           

6.30pm Valhalla 1-  Rye 2                                             

7.30pm Panas 0 - Yorktown 3                                        

8.30pm Lakeland 1 - Briarcliff 1

Tuesday July 10

4.30pm Valhalla 0 - Briarcliff 3 

5.30pm Yorktown 6 - Valhalla 0

6.30pm Briarcliff 2 - Mahopac 1

7.30pm Somers 3 - Panas 1

8.30pm Lakeland 0 - JJEF 0

Sunday July 15                                     

4.30pm Yorktown 0 - Byram Hills 1                             

5.30pm Rye 0 - Briarcliff 2                                          

6.30pm Valhalla 2 - Somers 7                                  

7.30pm JJEF 3 - Panas 0                                                 

8.30pm Lakeland 0 - Mahopac 0

Tuesday July 17

7.30pm JJEF 0 - Yorktown 1

8.30pm Lakeland 0 - Somers 4

Sunday July 22 (QuarterFinals)

4.30pm 9th place v 10th place 

MAHOPAC v VALHALLA

5.30pm 3rd place v 6th place (A)  

YORKTOWN v JJEF                   

6.30pm 2nd place v 7th place (B)  

BRIARCLIFF v PANAS                   

7.30pm 4th place v 5th place (C)        

RYE v BYRAM HILLS             

8.30pm 1st place v 8th place (D)                     

SOMERS v LAKELAND

 

Tuesday July 24 (Championship Night)  

5.30pm SemiFinal #1 (A vs. B) 

Briarcliff v JJEF

6.45pm SemiFinal #2 (C vs. D) 

Somers v Rye

8.00pm CHAMPIONSHIP GAME: 

Somers v JJEF

 

JJEF wins Summer league 4-2 on PKS afer game was ties at 2

This page was created in 0.0938 seconds on server 8